Staff Email Addresses
Please see below for details of how to contact individual staff members. Listed are teaching staff, plus heads of houses and key support staff members.
Name | Responsibility | Staff initials | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
ADENIYI, Sara | Computer Science / IT | SAI | [email protected] |
ASCHETTINO, Tony | Director of Learning Support (SEN) | AAS | [email protected] |
AMERIO, Jane | PE | JAM | [email protected] |
ASHCROFT, Karen | PE | KAS | [email protected] |
AUSTIN, Sophie | Languages | SAU | [email protected] |
AUSTIN-SEYMOUR, Phillipa | Numeracy Tutor | PAU | [email protected] |
BARRINGTON-WELLS, Lucy | Languages | LBW | [email protected] |
BACHELOR, Lisa | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant | LBA | [email protected] |
BEARD, Sarah | Subject leader History | SBD | [email protected] |
BECK, Samantha | Joint Subject Leader – Art | SBK | [email protected] |
BELLAS, Beverley | Photography / Art | BBE | [email protected] |
BENNETT, Melanie | Science, Psychology | MBE | [email protected] |
BERESFORD, Alex | Science | ABD | [email protected] |
BICKNELL, Amy | Family Liaison Officer | ABI | [email protected] |
BOOTH, Kate | Science | KBO | [email protected] |
BRAIDWOOD, Alex | History, Sociology & Criminology | ABW | [email protected] |
BRIMACOMBE, Richard | Assistant Headteacher / Music | RBR | [email protected] |
BRINKLOW, Tony | Science & Maths Tutor | ABK | [email protected] |
BRIXEY, Tom | Head of Year 9 / History | TBR | [email protected] |
BROWN, Alexander | Maths | ABN | [email protected] |
BURNS, Rebecca | Maths | RBU | [email protected] |
CALVIN, Danielle | English | DCN | [email protected] |
CARTER, Steven | Science / Physics Subject Leader / Science KS4 Co-ordinator | SCA | [email protected] |
CATCHPOLE, Sally | English | SCT | [email protected] |
CATT, Steve | Deputy Headteacher | STC | [email protected] |
CHARMAN, Kelly | Economics/ Business Studies | KCH | [email protected] |
CHESSUN-LAWRENCE, Victoria | Geography | VCH | [email protected] |
CLEMENTS, Yvonne | PA to Headteacher | YCL | [email protected] |
COLGAN, John-Paul | English Assistant Subject Leader (KS5) | JCO | [email protected] |
COOK, Graham | Head of Year 7 / RS | GCK | [email protected] |
CORDERY, Mike | Maths | MCO | [email protected] |
CORTIZO, Aja | Deputy Headteacher / History | ACZ | [email protected] |
COSHAM, Sam | Science | SCO | [email protected] |
CROFT-WANG, Frances | English | FCR | [email protected] |
DAY, Tamsin | Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form / Languages | TDA | [email protected] |
DIXON, Neil | Science / KS5 Co-ordinator | NDI | [email protected] |
DIXON, Sangeeta | Equality Lead | SDN | [email protected] |
DJOGO, Caitlin | Languages | CDJ | [email protected] |
DOIDGE, Eleanor | Art & Photography | EDO | [email protected] |
DRAKE, Stephanie | Music | SDR | [email protected] |
DUFFIELD, Victoria | Languages Assistant Subject Leader | VDU | [email protected] |
DUNCAN, Jessica | English | JDU | [email protected] |
EDWARDS, Kirsty | Art / Photography | KED | [email protected] |
EDWARDS, Sarah | Headteacher | SED | [email protected] (mark emails "for the attention of the Headteacher") |
EGAN Susan | English | SEG | [email protected] |
EDGE, Phillip | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (Y11) | PED | [email protected] |
ELMER Kirsty | Drama Subject Leader | KEL | [email protected] |
ELSTON, Frances | Science / KS3 Co-ordinator | FEL | [email protected] |
ELSWORTH-SMITH, Sara | Literacy Tutor / Curriculum Support | SES | [email protected] |
ERRICKER, Luke | Maths | LER | [email protected] |
EVEREST, Neil | RS / Head of Character and Culture | NEV | [email protected] |
FENTON, Rebecca | Technology/Food & Nutrition | RFE | [email protected] |
FRANCIS, Ben | Head of Year 10 / DT | BFR | [email protected] |
FRANCIS, Olivia | English | OFR | [email protected] |
GARDNER, Hannah | Head of Year 11 / History | HGA | [email protected] |
GARDNER, Ian | Music Subject Leader | IGA | [email protected] |
GIBERT, Stephanie | Languages | SGI | [email protected] |
GOACHER, Shani | PE / Health & Social Care KS4 Co-ordinator | SGO | [email protected] |
GOODA, Theresa | English | TGO | [email protected] |
GRAHAM, Lydia | Science | LGA | [email protected] |
GREEN, Melanie | Business Studies / Economics | MGR | [email protected] |
GREEN, Vanessa | Head of House (Da Vinci) | VGR | [email protected] |
HARDY, Steven | English | SHA | [email protected] |
HAYES, Rebecca | PE | RHA | [email protected] |
HEARNDEN, Lewis | Director of Science | LHN | [email protected] |
HEATHER, Lorraine | Director of Maths | LHE | [email protected] |
HEALY, Jody | Head of House (Blackman) | JHY | [email protected] |
HENDERSON-SMITH, Anna | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (KS5) | AHS | [email protected] |
HILL, Laura | Food & Nutrition / Health & Social Care | LHI | [email protected] |
HINDHAUGH, Jo | English | JHI | [email protected] |
HOBBS, Nigel | Head of Technology | NHO | [email protected] |
HOLLAND, Clare | Business Studies | CHO | [email protected] |
HOLT, Georgina | Head of Year 10 / Science | GHL | [email protected] |
HUDSON, Simon | Drama | SHU | [email protected] |
HUGHES, Sarah | English | SHG | [email protected] |
JENKINS, Guy | English, Drama | GJE | [email protected] |
JOHNSON, Bailie | Head of RS | BAJ | [email protected] |
JUDD, Madeleine | Science | MJU | [email protected] |
KELLER, Guy | Geography Assistant Subject Leader | GKE | [email protected] |
KING, Gemma | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (Y7 & Y8) | GKI | [email protected] |
LEWIS, Phil | PE Subject Leader | PLE | |
MALONE, Warren | Maths | WMA | [email protected] |
MARTIN, Anne | Health & Social Care / Food Tech | AMA | [email protected] |
MASSETT, Geoff | Computing | GMA | [email protected] |
McCAUGHAN, Megan | Head of Year 8/PE | MMC | [email protected] |
McINERNEY, Debbie | Assistant Headteacher / Languages | DMC | [email protected] |
McKENNA, Elaine | English Assistant Subject Leader (KS4 Co-ordinator) | EMC | [email protected] |
MEANEY, Barry | PE | BME | [email protected] |
MELHUISH, Anne | Science | AME | [email protected] |
MERRIAM, Penny | Maths Numeracy Tutor | PME | [email protected] |
MERRICK, Roz | School Counsellor | RMK | [email protected] |
MILLER, Beth | Technology | BMR | [email protected] |
MILLINER, Julie | Computing & ICT Subject Leader / E-learning lead | JMI | [email protected] |
MILLWARD, Stephen | Science | SML | [email protected] |
MOORE, Julia | Head of House (Seacole) | JMO | [email protected] |
MORLEY, Phoebe | English | PMO | [email protected] |
MOWFORTH, Andy | Assistant Headteacher / Maths | AMO | [email protected] |
NEWBOLD, Carly | Languages | CNW | [email protected] |
NEWINGTON, Natasha | Drama | NNE | [email protected] |
NICHOLLS, Kat | English | KNI | [email protected] |
OSBORN, Lucy | Music | LOS | [email protected] |
PALMER, Emma | Art | EPA | [email protected] |
PARKINSON, Sam | PE | SPA | [email protected] |
PELLING, Juliette | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (Y9 & Y10) | JPE | [email protected] |
PHILLIPS, George | RTL Manager | GPH | [email protected] |
PHILLIPS, Louise | Design Technology | LPH | [email protected] |
POW, Yvette | Maths | YPO | [email protected] |
POWER, Claire | Geography Subject Leader | CPO | [email protected] |
READ, Suzy | Maths | SRE | [email protected] |
READMAN, Jennifer | English Assistant Subject Leader | JRE | [email protected] |
REED, Rebecca | English & Media Studies | RRE | [email protected] |
REID, Sarah | Subject Leader for Alternative Curriculum | SRI | [email protected] |
RIGBY, Jemma | Director of English | JRI | [email protected] |
ROBINSON, Sarah | Science | SRO | [email protected] |
SANDS, David | PE | DSN | [email protected] |
SETCHELL, Oliver | Science / PE | OSE | [email protected] |
SHARP, Anna | Head of House (Thompson) | ASH | [email protected] |
SHRIMPTON, Suzanne | Sixth Form Pastoral Manager | SSH | [email protected] |
SIMMONITE, Richard | Head of Technology | RSI | [email protected] |
SIMPSON, Ben | Maths | BSI | [email protected] |
SMITH, Jenny | Science | JSM | [email protected] |
SORRELL, Zoe | Deputy Headteacher / History | ZSO | [email protected] |
SPERRING, Elaina | Geography Assistant Subject Leader | ESP | [email protected] |
STOCKMAN, David | English | DST | [email protected] |
SUMMERFIELD, Sarah | Head of House (Mercury) | SSU | [email protected] |
TESTER, Clare | Art Joint Subject Leader | CTE | [email protected] |
THOMAS, Sarah | English / Media | STO | [email protected] |
TODD, Jenny | Art | JTO | [email protected] |
TOPPS, Fiona | English | FTO | [email protected] |
TUCKER, Heidi | Sixth Form Manager | HTU | [email protected] |
WALLER, Michael | Business Studies & Maths | MWA | [email protected] |
WATTS, Jacob | History Assistant Subject Leader | JWA | [email protected] |
WELCH, Naomi | Technology | NWE | [email protected] |
WILLIAMS, Ellie | Sociology/History | EWI | [email protected] |
WILLIAMS, Michelle | Inclusion Manager | MWI | [email protected] |
WILSON, Jordan | Head of House (Attenborough) | JWI | [email protected] |
WYLES, Chantelle | School Counsellor | CWY | [email protected] |
YATES, Matthew | Science | MYA | [email protected] |