Staff Email Addresses
Please see below for details of how to contact individual staff members. Listed are teaching staff, plus heads of houses and key support staff members.
Name | Responsibility | Staff initials | Email Address | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ADENIYI, Sara | Computer Science / IT | SAI | sadeniyi@theweald.org.uk | ||
ASCHETTINO, Tony | Director of Learning Support (SEN) | AAS | inclusion@theweald.org.uk | ||
AMERIO, Jane | PE | JAM | jamerio@theweald.org.uk | ||
ASHCROFT, Karen | PE | KAS | kashcroft@theweald.org.uk | ||
AUSTIN, Sophie | Languages | SAU | saustin@theweald.org.uk | ||
AUSTIN-SEYMOUR, Phillipa | Numeracy Tutor | PAU | paustin-seymour@theweald.org.uk | ||
BARRINGTON-WELLS, Lucy | Languages | LBW | lbarrington-wells@theweald.org.uk | ||
BACHELOR, Lisa | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant | LBA | lbachelor@theweald.org.uk | ||
BEARD, Sarah | Subject leader History | SBD | sbeard@theweald.org.uk | ||
BECK, Samantha | Joint Subject Leader – Art | SBK | sbeck@theweald.org.uk | ||
BELLAS, Beverley | Photography / Art | BBE | bbellas@theweald.org.uk | ||
BENNETT, Melanie | Science, Psychology | MBE | mbennett@theweald.org.uk | ||
BERESFORD, Alex | Science | ABD | aberesford@theweald.org.uk | ||
BICKNELL, Amy | Family Liaison Officer | ABI | abicknell@theweald.org.uk | ||
BOOTH, Kate | Science | KBO | kbooth@theweald.org.uk | ||
BRAIDWOOD, Alex | History, Sociology & Criminology | ABW | abraidwood@theweald.org.uk | ||
BRIMACOMBE, Richard | Assistant Headteacher / Music | RBR | rbrimacombe@theweald.org.uk | ||
BRINKLOW, Tony | Science & Maths Tutor | ABK | abrinklow@theweald.org.uk | ||
BRIXEY, Tom | Head of Year 9 / History | TBR | tbrixey1@theweald.org.uk | ||
BROWN, Alexander | Maths | ABN | abrown1@theweald.org.uk | ||
BURNS, Rebecca | Maths | RBU | rburns@theweald.org.uk | ||
CALVIN, Danielle | English | DCN | dcalvin@theweald.org.uk | ||
CARTER, Steven | Science / Physics Subject Leader / Science KS4 Co-ordinator | SCA | scarter@theweald.org.uk | ||
CATCHPOLE, Sally | English | SCT | scatchpole@theweald.org.uk | ||
CATT, Steve | Deputy Headteacher | STC | scatt@theweald.org.uk | ||
CHARMAN, Kelly | Economics/ Business Studies | KCH | kcharman@theweald.org.uk | ||
CHESSUN-LAWRENCE, Victoria | Geography | VCH | vchessun-lawrence@theweald.org.uk | ||
CLEMENTS, Yvonne | PA to Headteacher | YCL | yclements@theweald.org.uk | ||
COLGAN, John-Paul | English Assistant Subject Leader (KS5) | JCO | jcolgan@theweald.org.uk | ||
COOK, Graham | Head of Year 7 / RS | GCK | gcook@theweald.org.uk | ||
CORDERY, Mike | Maths | MCO | mcordery@theweald.org.uk | ||
CORTIZO, Aja | Deputy Headteacher / History | ACZ | acortizo@theweald.org.uk | ||
COSHAM, Sam | Science | SCO | scosham@theweald.org.uk | ||
CROFT-WANG, Frances | English | FCR | fcroft-wang@theweald.org.uk | ||
DAY, Tamsin | Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form / Languages | TDA | tday@theweald.org.uk | ||
DIXON, Neil | Science / KS5 Co-ordinator | NDI | ndixon@theweald.org.uk | ||
DIXON, Sangeeta | Equality Lead | SDN | sdixon@theweald.org.uk | ||
DJOGO, Caitlin | Languages | CDJ | cdjogo@theweald.org.uk | ||
DOIDGE, Eleanor | Art & Photography | EDO | edoidge@theweald.org.uk | ||
DRAKE, Stephanie | Music | SDR | sdrake@theweald.org.uk | ||
DUFFIELD, Victoria | Languages Assistant Subject Leader | VDU | vduffield@theweald.org.uk | ||
DUNCAN, Jessica | English | JDU | jduncan@theweald.org.uk | ||
EDWARDS, Kirsty | Art / Photography | KED | kedwards@theweald.org.uk | ||
EDWARDS, Sarah | Headteacher | SED | office@theweald.org.uk (mark emails "for the attention of the Headteacher") | ||
EGAN Susan | English | SEG | segan@theweald.org.uk | ||
EDGE, Phillip | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (Y11) | PED | pedge@theweald.org.uk | ||
ELMER Kirsty | Drama Subject Leader | KEL | kelmer@theweald.org.uk | ||
ELSTON, Frances | Science / KS3 Co-ordinator | FEL | felston@theweald.org.uk | ||
ELSWORTH-SMITH, Sara | Literacy Tutor / Curriculum Support | SES | selsworth-smith@theweald.org.uk | ||
ERRICKER, Luke | Maths | LER | lerricker@theweald.org.uk | ||
EVEREST, Neil | RS / Head of Character and Culture | NEV | neverest@theweald.org.uk | ||
FENTON, Rebecca | Technology/Food & Nutrition | RFE | rfenton@theweald.org.uk | ||
FRANCIS, Ben | Head of Year 10 / DT | BFR | bfrancis@theweald.org.uk | ||
FRANCIS, Olivia | English | OFR | ofrancis@theweald.org.uk | ||
GARDNER, Hannah | Head of Year 11 / History | HGA | hgardner@theweald.org.uk | ||
GARDNER, Ian | Music Subject Leader | IGA | igardner@theweald.org.uk | ||
GIBERT, Stephanie | Languages | SGI | sgibert@theweald.org.uk | ||
GOACHER, Shani | PE / Health & Social Care KS4 Co-ordinator | SGO | sgoacher@theweald.org.uk | ||
GOODA, Theresa | English | TGO | tgooda@theweald.org.uk | ||
GRAHAM, Lydia | Science | LGA | lgraham@theweald.org.uk | ||
GREEN, Melanie | Business Studies / Economics | MGR | mgreen@theweald.org.uk | ||
GREEN, Vanessa | Head of House (Da Vinci) | VGR | vgreen@theweald.org.uk | ||
HARDY, Steven | English | SHA | shardy@theweald.org.uk | ||
HAYES, Rebecca | PE | RHA | rhayes@theweald.org.uk | ||
HEARNDEN, Lewis | Director of Science | LHN | lhearnden@theweald.org.uk | ||
HEATHER, Lorraine | Director of Maths | LHE | lheather@theweald.org.uk | ||
HEALY, Jody | Head of House (Blackman) | JHY | jhealy@theweald.org.uk | ||
HENDERSON-SMITH, Anna | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (KS5) | AHS | AHenderson-Smith@theweald.org.uk | ||
HILL, Laura | Food & Nutrition / Health & Social Care | LHI | lhill@theweald.org.uk | ||
HINDHAUGH, Jo | English | JHI | jhindhaugh@theweald.org.uk | ||
HOBBS, Nigel | Head of Technology | NHO | nhobbs@theweald.org.uk | ||
HOLLAND, Clare | Business Studies | CHO | cholland@theweald.org.uk | ||
HOLT, Georgina | Head of Year 10 / Science | GHL | gholt@theweald.org.uk | ||
HUDSON, Simon | Drama | SHU | shudson1@theweald.org.uk | ||
HUGHES, Sarah | English | SHG | shughes@theweald.org.uk | ||
JENKINS, Guy | English, Drama | GJE | gjenkins1@theweald.org.uk | ||
JOHNSON, Bailie | Head of RS | BAJ | bjohnson@theweald.org.uk | ||
JUDD, Madeleine | Science | MJU | mjudd@theweald.org.uk | ||
KELLER, Guy | Geography Assistant Subject Leader | GKE | gkeller@theweald.org.uk | ||
KING, Gemma | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (Y7 & Y8) | GKI | ghill@theweald.org.uk | ||
LUCAS, Natasha |
|
NLU | nlucas@theweald.org.uk | ||
LEWIS, Phil | PE Subject Leader | PLE |
plewis@theweald.org.uk |
||
MALONE, Warren | Maths | WMA | wmalone@theweald.org.uk | ||
MARTIN, Anne | Health & Social Care / Food Tech | AMA | amartin@theweald.org.uk | ||
MASSETT, Geoff | Computing | GMA | gmassett@theweald.org.uk | ||
McCAUGHAN, Megan | Head of Year 8/PE | MMC | mmccaughan@theweald.org.uk | ||
McINERNEY, Debbie | Assistant Headteacher / Languages | DMC | dmcinerney@theweald.org.uk | ||
McKENNA, Elaine | English Assistant Subject Leader (KS4 Co-ordinator) | EMC | emckenna@theweald.org.uk | ||
MEANEY, Barry | PE | BME | bmeaney@theweald.org.uk | ||
MELHUISH, Anne | Science | AME | amelhuish@theweald.org.uk | ||
MERRIAM, Penny | Maths Numeracy Tutor | PME | pmerriam@theweald.org.uk | ||
MERRICK, Roz | School Counsellor | RMK | rmerrick@theweald.org.uk | ||
MILLER, Beth | Technology | BMR | bmiller@theweald.org.uk | ||
MILLINER, Julie | Computing & ICT Subject Leader / E-learning lead | JMI | jmilliner@theweald.org.uk | ||
MILLWARD, Stephen | Science | SML | smillward@theweald.org.uk | ||
MOORE, Julia | Head of House (Seacole) | JMO | jmoore@theweald.org.uk | ||
MORLEY, Phoebe | English | PMO | pmorley@theweald.org.uk | ||
MOWFORTH, Andy | Assistant Headteacher / Maths | AMO | amowforth@theweald.org.uk | ||
NEWBOLD, Carly | Languages | CNW | cnewbold@theweald.org.uk | ||
NEWINGTON, Natasha | Drama | NNE | nnewington@theweald.org.uk | ||
NICHOLLS, Kat | English | KNI | knicholls@theweald.org.uk | ||
OSBORN, Lucy | Music | LOS | losborn@theweald.org.uk | ||
PALMER, Emma | Art | EPA | epalmer@theweald.org.uk | ||
PARKINSON, Sam | PE | SPA | sparkinson@theweald.org.uk | ||
PELLING, Juliette | Maths Assistant Subject Leader (Y9 & Y10) | JPE | jpelling@theweald.org.uk | ||
PHILLIPS, George | RTL Manager | GPH | gphillips@theweald.org.uk | ||
PHILLIPS, Louise | Design Technology | LPH | lphillips@theweald.org.uk | ||
POW, Yvette | Maths | YPO | ypow@theweald.org.uk | ||
POWER, Claire | Geography Subject Leader | CPO | cpower@theweald.org.uk | ||
READ, Suzy | Maths | SRE | sread@theweald.org.uk | ||
READMAN, Jennifer | English Assistant Subject Leader | JRE | jreadman@theweald.org.uk | ||
REED, Rebecca | English & Media Studies | RRE | rreed@theweald.org.uk | ||
REID, Sarah | Subject Leader for Alternative Curriculum | SRI | inclusion@theweald.org.uk | ||
RIGBY, Jemma | Director of English | JRI | jrigby@theweald.org.uk | ||
ROBINSON, Sarah | Science | SRO | srobinson@theweald.org.uk | ||
SANDS, David | PE | DSN | dsands@theweald.org.uk | ||
SETCHELL, Oliver | Science / PE | OSE | osetchell@theweald.org.uk | ||
SHARP, Anna | Head of House (Thompson) | ASH | asharp@theweald.org.uk | ||
SHRIMPTON, Suzanne | Sixth Form Pastoral Manager | SSH | sshrimpton@theweald.org.uk | ||
SIMMONITE, Richard | Head of Technology | RSI | rsimmonite@theweald.org.uk | ||
SIMPSON, Ben | Maths | BSI | bsimpson@theweald.org.uk | ||
SMITH, Jenny | Science | JSM | jsmith@theweald.org.uk | ||
SORRELL, Zoe | Deputy Headteacher / History | ZSO | zsorrell@theweald.org.uk | ||
SPERRING, Elaina | Geography Assistant Subject Leader | ESP | esperring@theweald.org.uk | ||
STOCKMAN, David | English | DST | dstockman@theweald.org.uk | ||
SUMMERFIELD, Sarah | Head of House (Mercury) | SSU | ssummerfield@theweald.org.uk | ||
TESTER, Clare | Art Joint Subject Leader | CTE | ctester@theweald.org.uk | ||
THOMAS, Sarah | English / Media | STO | sthomas@theweald.org.uk | ||
TODD, Jenny | Art | JTO | jtodd@theweald.org.uk | ||
TOPPS, Fiona | English | FTO | ftopps@theweald.org.uk | ||
TUCKER, Heidi | Sixth Form Manager | HTU | htucker@theweald.org.uk | ||
WALLER, Michael | Business Studies & Maths | MWA | mwaller@theweald.org.uk | ||
WATTS, Jacob | History Assistant Subject Leader | JWA | jwatts@theweald.org.uk | ||
WELCH, Naomi | Technology | NWE | nwelch@theweald.org.uk | ||
WILLIAMS, Ellie | Sociology/History | EWI | ewilliams@theweald.org.uk | ||
WILLIAMS, Michelle | Inclusion Manager | MWI | mwilliams@theweald.org.uk | ||
WYLES, Chantelle | School Counsellor | CWY | cwyles@theweald.org.uk | ||
YATES, Matthew | Science | MYA | myates@theweald.org.uk |